<-- nev left start -->

Micro Wax

Micro Wax
Micro Wax
Product Description

Micro Wax is a specific sort of wax made by de-oiling petroleum. It is utilized in cosmetics as well as beauty products as an optimal binder, viscosity agent, and emollient. Often considered as an alternative to paraffin wax, it has fine crystals and is generally darker, more viscous, denser, tackier and more elastic than paraffin waxes. The wax comes with elastic and adhesive characteristics, which are attendant to its non-straight chain components. The crystal structure of this wax is small and thin, and more flexible than paraffin wax. The structure of Micro Wax also enables micro-crystalline wax to bind solvents or oil.

Technical Specifications:

Micro Wax


Characteristics

Results

Drop Melting Point, ^c.

65.5 –76.6

Oil Content

10.0 Max

Penetration Number @ 25 ^ c.100 g. 5 Sec

100 Max

Contact Us

401, Dev Arc Corporate, Abow Croma Showroom, Iscon Cross Road, S. G. Highway, Satellite, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380015, India
Phone :+918037303493